THE TEAM

We are so grateful to absolutely everyone who has been involved in making Wedlock!

Here you can find a full list of everyone's names and roles.

Click on any underlined name below to find out more about them.

                                Written & Directed by                 Stephen Ashwell

                            Director of Photography                 Calvin Day

                                               Produced by                  Elettra Pizzi

                                      Stunt Coordinator                  Jim Dowdall

                                               Co-Producer                  Naomi Soneye-Thomas

                                             Line Producer                  Mischa Andreski

                                  Executive Producers                  Stephen Ashwell

                                                                                      Georgia Ashwell

 

                               First Assistant Director                  Andrew Potter

                         Second Assistant Director                  Ben Keswick

                                 Second Unit Director                  Georgia Ashwell

                                                                                     

                                  Production Manager                  Dougal Mackenzie-Smith

 

                            Production Coordinator                  Shane Abbott

                                  Production Assistant                   Clive Tydeman

                                              Floor Runner                   Laurent Durham

                                             Driver Runner                   Vitalijs Jasinskis

                                                        Runner                   Umberto Shaw

      Second Unit Director of Photography                  Andrew Kuchanny

                           First Assistant A Camera                   Irina Cernea

                      Second Assistant A Camera                  Teresa Adamson

                        Camera Trainee A Camera                  Ross Dixon

                                                                                       Rebecca Richards

                           First Assistant B Camera                   Julian Lalinde

                      Second Assistant B Camera                  Loui Sharman

                        Camera Trainee B Camera                  Joe Medlock

                           First Assistant C Camera                   Mathieu Treacy

                      Second Assistant C Camera                  Julie Steyaert

                                         Drone Operator                  Robin Kay

                                               BTS Camera                  Agne Denapaite

                                    Stills Photographer                  Max Letek

                                                              DIT                  Max Elphinstone

                                                                                      Dillon Hollis

                                               Stunt Drivers                  Clayton Grover (Mini)

                                                                                       Nellie Burroughes (Audi)

                                                                                       Kevan Dunbar (Tractor)

                                                                                     

                                                      Key Grip                  David Holliday

 

                                                           Grips                   Michael Farrell

                                                                                       Llewellyn Harrison

                                            Assistant Grips                  Suellen Abreu Meidell

                                                                                       Liam Hartney

                                                                                       Joshua Harrison

 

                              Tracking Vehicle Driver                   David Hammatt

                                   Ultra-Arm Operator                   James Davis

                         Ultra-Arm Head Operator                   Phil Arntz

                                      Low Loader Driver                  Jamie Robinson

                     Tracking Vehicle Technicians                  Maximus Hammatt

                                                                                       Gareth Jones

 

                                                         Gaffers                  Paul Choy

                                                                                       Norbert Strehle

                                                      Best Boy                  Ruben Cardol

                                                         Sparks                   Lorenzo Guerrieri

                                                                                       Abi Hurcomb

 

                                       Sound Recordists                  Tim Worth

                                                                                       Liam Cameron

                                                                                       Matteo di Cugno

                                          Sound Assistant                  Tom Fisher

 

                                  Production Designer                  Kathryn Madge Healey

 

                                                Art Assistant                  Beatrix Grant

 

                                     Costume Assistant                   Georgia Ashwell

 

                                       Flower Arrangers                   Fiona Morrison

                                                                                       Rosie Davies

                                                                                       Kim Ropek

 

                                           Hair & Makeup                  Kathryn Healey

 

 

                                          Stunt Safety by                   MSS TV & Film Stunt Safety

 

                                Stunt Safety Advisors                   Tim Deegan

                                                                                       Andy Harriss

 

                                                   Firefighter                  Rob Line

 

                                                  Paramedic                   David Devlin

 

                                Vehicle Mechanics by                  Dan’s Action Vehicles

 

                                                  Mechanics                   Luke Dawson

                                                                                       Nigel Wilkins

 

                                    Location Managers

                         Millbrook Proving Ground                 Kevan Dunbar

                                                                                      Phil Smith

                                                                                      Avril Masters

 

                                    Location Managers

                          St Margaret’s Lee Church                  Amie Dotchin

                                                                                      Rev. Tim Goode

                                                                                      Karlene Phillips

                                                                                      Bill Bishop 

                                                                                      Wyn Kirkman

 

                                                    Edited by                  Ricky Milling

 

                             Sound Design & Mix by                  Tony Wall

 

                                          VFX Supervisor                   Calvin Day

 

                                                  VFX Artists                  Ricky Milling

                                                                                      Stephen Ashwell

                                                                                      Calvin Day

 

                                        Colour Grade by                  Electric Theatre Collective

 

                                        Colour Producer                   Oliver Whitworth

 

                                                    Colourist                   Connor Coolbear

 

                                            Photographer                   Neil Legg

 

                                              Bridesmaids                   Laura Adams

                                                                                      Holly Jones

                                                                                      Becki Weston

 

                                Church Congregation                 Helen Davis

                                                                                      Chris Davis

                                                                                      Jonathan Ashwell

                                                                                      Carol Legg

                                                                                      James Day

                                                                                      Leny Day

                                                                                      Sam Denison

                                                                                      Tegan Allison

                                                                                      Ben Harris

                                                                                      Joe Purnell

                                                                                      Simon Percy

                                                                                      Miriam Holland

                                                                                      Rhys Maric

                                                                                      Bella Tyroll

                                                                                      Tom Wood

                                                                                      Jim Sykes

                                                                                      Miriam Sykes

                                                                                      Fari Shakourizadeh

                                                                                      Oliver Murray

                                                                                      Bonnie Murray

                                                                                      Lizzie Griffiths

                                                                                      Kelly Buchanan

                                                                                      Jessica Booth

                                                                                      Amy Elizabeth Fyfe-Taylor

                                                                                      Andrew Beckingham

                                                                                      Eleanor Hedges

                                                                                      Louise Beckingham

                                                                                      Matthew Williams

                                                                                      Ruth Samuels

                                                                                      Rita Tam

                                                                                      Huey Komon

                                                                                      Jolly Jones

                                                                                      Princess Rita Akpojotor

                                                                                      Yvonne Bruce

                                                                                      Sara Ojo

                                                                                      Lindsey Malin

                                                                                      Stuart Malin

                                                                                      Wyn Kirkman

                                                                                      Madeleine Dobson

                                                                                      B-Star Burrell

                                                                                      Daren Pearson-Hicks

                                                                                      Ivana Kravec

                                                                                      Lee River

                                                                                      Merry Merrymead

                                                                                      Nina Romain

                                                                                      Paul Simmons

                                                                                      Ricardo Esteban Pineda

                                                                                      Theresa Jacobs

                                                                                      Vitalii Malyshko

                                                                                      Anna McKay

                                                                                      Sara Nobrega

                                                                                      Fiona Anthony-Pillai

                                                                                      Rebecca Sargent

                                                                                      Sarah Hughes

                                                                                      Peter Wilkinson

                                                                                      Paul Miller

                                                                                      DjSupreme Kezie Ejibe

                                                                                      Beverly Peters

                                                                                      Amanda Heron

                                                                                      Pamela Bwomono

                                                                                      Taneka Miles

                                                                  

  Camera & Grip Equipment Provided by                 Focus24 & Motion24

                                                                                      Leanne Gullifer, Ben Mitchell, 

                                                                                      James Davis, Joanna Wolak

 

                  Tracking Vehicles Provided by                  Action 99 Cars

                                                                                      David Hammatt

 

             Lighting Equipment Provided by                  Shoot Blue  

                                                                                      Adam Parker

                                                                                      Location Lighting London

                                                                                      Mark Brennan

                                                                                     

                                       Dolly Provided by                 Movietech

                                                                                      Jeremy Sassen

 

                                          Audi R8 Hire by                  Bespokes Sports Car Hire

                                                                                      Mandi Richardson

                                                                                      Greta Grochal

 

                                          Minibus Hire by                 Doyle’s Minibuses    

                                                                                      Andrew Doyle

                                            Minibus Driver                 Tony Webb

 

                    Road Closure Permissions by                 Filmfixer / Lewisham Film Office

                                                                                      Charlie Scott

 

                Customised Clapper Boards by                 Cinestore LTD

                                                                                      Liam Elder  

 

                                                 Catering by                 Anderson Catering  

                                                                                      Eddie & Rebecca Anderson

                                                                                      Berkeley Delivered

                                                                                      Celee Campbell

 

                     Vicar’s Clothing provided by                  Rev. Jenny Dawkins

 

                                               Insurance by                  Performance Media Insurance

                                                                                       Macaulay Monahan

                                                                                       Daniel Bodell

                                                                                       Gareth Graham

 

                                                Accountants                  Wyatt & Co Accountancy

                                                                                       Tim Wyatt

 

                                                     Prop Hire                 Stockyard Prop Hire

 

                                                   Radio Hire                  Wavevend Radio Communications

 

                                                      Van Hire                  Kendal Cars

 

                                   Accommodation by                  Travelodge

 

                                    Casting Services by                 Mandy Actors & Star Now

 

                                        Courier Services                   Unicorn Logistics

 

                                        Mini Spare Parts                   Minispares

 

                                              Title Font by                   CUFON FONTS  

                                                                                      Antique Olive Std

                                              Designed by                  Roger Excoffon

 

                                                      Shot on                   ARRI ALEXA MINI, SONY & GoPro

 

                                     Music Supplied by                  Extreme Music Library

 

“BASTON”

Composers: NICK PHOENIX

Collecting Publisher: EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LTD

Original Publisher: TWO STEPS FROM HELL LLC

 

“READY FOR THE CURTAIN CALL (FT. CEEZLIN)”

Composers: LEE RICHARDSON, JONATHAN MURRILL, TOM FORD, JAMES CARLO GIORGIO COCOZZA, CEEZLIN

Collecting Publisher: EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LTD

Original Publisher: EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LTD

 

“COMING ALIVE”

Composers: DANIEL MARK FARRANT, NICHOLAS PATRICK KINGSLEY

Collecting Publisher: EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LTD

Original Publisher: EXTREME MUSIC LIBRARY LTD

 

Special Thanks to

The entire congregation of St Margaret’s Lee Church

All the Millbrook Proving Ground Track Control & Security Team

Helen & Chris Davis

Jonathan & Rachel Ashwell

Sophie & Jamie Hodge

Dave & Caroline Hall

Joe Shaw

Adam Penny

Nick Wignall

Alex Olivares

Jack Peagam

Clive Tideman

 

A huge thank you for everyone’s emotional and spiritual encouragement on our journey to make this film.